ASSALAMUALAIKUM...

This is my page....
My place to say what I feel, What I think and what happen to me..
So, please do read but don't get any negative feelings to me...
I'm just me...
ready to learn and listen....

MY CUTIE


Wednesday, September 28, 2011

Feeling deep inside.....

Wanna stop doing this and that..
Wanna stop being a burden....
Wanna stop talking to myself....
Wanna stop all of this and that...






Luckily I have HIM....who always there for me..
ALLAH always by our side, right?????

Monday, September 26, 2011

Entry by others...

ENTRY ni best...check it out!!!!
Baca sebab it is best!!!!
at least, aku rasa LEGA sebab aku antara golongan yg macam tu....
huhu...





"So girls, aku rasa tak payah lah korang nak buat list "Ciri-ciri my Prince Charming". Aku tau perempuan suka buat benda-benda girly (geli) macam ni. Sebab once korang dah jatuh cinta, korang dah tak akan pedulikan list korang tu.

Juga, jangan lah fikir sangat pasal korang comel atau pun tak comel. Well, all of you are beautiful with your own way. WE ALL ARE BEAUTIFUL. Because Allah makes no mistake."

Friday, September 23, 2011

After a week...

Kamu rindu saya x???
Hahahaha..perasan...
Seminggu lost contact dengan internet..
Seminggu x berada di rumah..

Last week, Friday...Kak Ani celebrating Zirah's birthday...Majlis doa selamat kat rumah dia..Ramai yang datang...so, agak penat sikit la...
Got an interview for a vacancy as chemist on Monday...Bad...Can't answer most of the question...and I don't put any hope...CHRA under what regulation pun x igt tau...so BAD la NJ!!!
Dah la on Sunday got one call from one company which turn to be interview call...
With no preparation....jawab macam ape je..then handphone buat hal pulak...mati during the conversation..confirm, bad reputation la..DOWN gile masa tu...terbawak2 sampai nak interview on Monday...So stress and teringat2 that mistake...SIGH....

After the incidence, Kak ani gave me her old handphone so that the incidence won't happen again...
Thanks a lot to her!!!!

For this first interview...a lot of things happen...
The good things are....abang awi bought for me a pair of new shoes...Kak ani offer to send me to the company....
The bad things are...I forget to bring the address of the company...can't answer the question...and also low confident level...
But, I will take that as an experience...which I cannot get from others....

Lets pray, I will get another interview from OSHEN SOLUTION..If I'm not mistaken..
The PIC said they will arrange an interview for me...
They said, there is vacancy for industrial hygiene (project engineer)...
I don't know whether I can do it or not but then, it will be a good experience kan???

Boleh doa untuk saya????
Thanks a lot!!!


till the next entry, take care and be safe OK!!!!