One of my friend... male...said to me..
'NJ, tinggi manapun belajar, perempuan tetap kena ke dapur jugak'..
What do you think??
Okay la, I admit that what he said is true but then it doesn't mean that women that can't cook is bad..I mean tak bagus....
Because there is men which can't even kopek kelapa....I mean, can't do kerja2 luar rumah...
Kan...
Talk about cooking..today is the second day I become the chef in the house...because my mom, the main chef can't cook..her right hand has some problem, can't even raise her hand...
Can't believe I can cook..hahaha...
Takpelah...time2 macam ni la nak practice masak kan...
The best thing is, the dish I cooked, habis tau..hahaha...Bangga!...
Okay lets back to the main topic...
I admit women and cooking can't be separated but then men also need to cook...
Because the era changing you know...
Right now, women also working to support the life...
And then she need to handle the household work...It is unfair you know...
So men out there, please ringan-ringankan tangan anda..
Membantu apa yang patut di rumah..
Sesungguhnya, itu amat dihargai okay...
Bukan lelaki je yang nak isteri yang baik.. macam lagu ni...
'Isteri cerdik yang solehah, penyejuk mata, penawar hati, penajam fikiran, di rumah dia isteri, di jalanan kawan, di kala kita buntu dia penunjuk jalan'
Perempuan pon nak suami yang baik...tapi takde la pulak lagu kan....
Its not that I merungut tentang tugas as a women but kalau dapat lelaki yang faham kita and boleh bekerjasama dengan kita...it is a relief you know...
It just another dream of me...
Mesti korang cakap aku merepek kan...
hahaha...just another RASADARIHATIAKU...
so till the next entry, be safe and take care..
Assalamualaikum...
ASSALAMUALAIKUM...
This is my page....
My place to say what I feel, What I think and what happen to me..
So, please do read but don't get any negative feelings to me...
I'm just me...
ready to learn and listen....
My place to say what I feel, What I think and what happen to me..
So, please do read but don't get any negative feelings to me...
I'm just me...
ready to learn and listen....
MY CUTIE
Tuesday, October 4, 2011
Monday, October 3, 2011
MY CONVOCATION DAY...
Can't wait for the memorable day...
The special day for me!!!!
It will be on Saturday, 22nd of October 2011..
At UiTM Shah Alam...
Please come, okay!!!!
For my convocation only....
1. Convocation fee = RM140 - paid by Abang Awi...
2. New clothe - Kak Ani gave kain for new baju kurung.
3. Money for the rehearsal which will be held on 15th of October 2011.
4.Money for the journey from Kluang to Shah Alam on the 22nd October 2011...
Conclusion = nearly RM1000 need to be prepared..
And none of the belanja is from me...
Ah, today....3rd f October is ayah's birthday...
Selamat Hari Lair yang ke 58..
Semoga ayah panjang umur dan di murahkan rezeki...
Hari sabtu dah potong kek dengan ijat..
Zirah pun bukan main seronok tengok kek...
Tadi pun Ijat dah nyanyi lagu happy birthday untuk atuk ayah kan...
Today also I paid the convocation fee...using abang awi's money...huhu
Then he bought for us KFC...and also catridge for my printer...
So, for that I pray so that abang awi selalu murah rezeki...
Felt so guilty because he want to buy new handphone but keep postpone it just because I need to use the money...
:(
okay, that are the great news...the best story...
now I just want to spill out what is deep inside my heart...
So please stop read this entry if you feel bored....
Can you be my stranger for awhile because stranger is a good listener right....
My aunty said 'bukak internet, mintak keje....jangan berhenti'
How can I say eh....
Half of my heart is actually give up already...
And another half push me to send my resume...to keep find the vacancy and apply....
So what do you think?
What sould I do?
MY friend said 'NJ, kita yang cari kerja....bukan kerja cari kita'
I know but then I can't deny what I felt inside my heart, right?
I am human who easily give up and feel disappointed...
Am I wrong???
Lets stop okay...
Thanks for anyone who read this till the end even though I know no one will read this...
Till the next entry, be safe and take care...
May ALLAH bless YOU..
yeah, You who be my stranger here....
The special day for me!!!!
It will be on Saturday, 22nd of October 2011..
At UiTM Shah Alam...
Please come, okay!!!!
For my convocation only....
1. Convocation fee = RM140 - paid by Abang Awi...
2. New clothe - Kak Ani gave kain for new baju kurung.
3. Money for the rehearsal which will be held on 15th of October 2011.
4.Money for the journey from Kluang to Shah Alam on the 22nd October 2011...
Conclusion = nearly RM1000 need to be prepared..
And none of the belanja is from me...
betapa aku membebankan orang lain....
Ah, today....3rd f October is ayah's birthday...
Selamat Hari Lair yang ke 58..
Semoga ayah panjang umur dan di murahkan rezeki...
Hari sabtu dah potong kek dengan ijat..
Zirah pun bukan main seronok tengok kek...
Tadi pun Ijat dah nyanyi lagu happy birthday untuk atuk ayah kan...
Today also I paid the convocation fee...using abang awi's money...huhu
Then he bought for us KFC...and also catridge for my printer...
So, for that I pray so that abang awi selalu murah rezeki...
Felt so guilty because he want to buy new handphone but keep postpone it just because I need to use the money...
:(
okay, that are the great news...the best story...
now I just want to spill out what is deep inside my heart...
So please stop read this entry if you feel bored....
Can you be my stranger for awhile because stranger is a good listener right....
My aunty said 'bukak internet, mintak keje....jangan berhenti'
How can I say eh....
Half of my heart is actually give up already...
And another half push me to send my resume...to keep find the vacancy and apply....
So what do you think?
What sould I do?
MY friend said 'NJ, kita yang cari kerja....bukan kerja cari kita'
I know but then I can't deny what I felt inside my heart, right?
I am human who easily give up and feel disappointed...
Am I wrong???
Lets stop okay...
Thanks for anyone who read this till the end even though I know no one will read this...
Till the next entry, be safe and take care...
May ALLAH bless YOU..
yeah, You who be my stranger here....
Sunday, October 2, 2011
Nothing...
on laptop...
connect internet...
open blog...dashboard...catatan baru...
blank...
as blank as my mind...
click button 'x'...
shutdown laptop...
a lot to write but fail to write anything...
maybe this is the time to stop...
sigh..
entahlah..
everything seems to be so hard..so stressful...
connect internet...
open blog...dashboard...catatan baru...
blank...
as blank as my mind...
click button 'x'...
shutdown laptop...
a lot to write but fail to write anything...
maybe this is the time to stop...
sigh..
entahlah..
everything seems to be so hard..so stressful...
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)